Sunday, August 9, 2015

RE-ENTRY of FOREIGN COMMITTED WORKERS (Sincere Workers)






Masarap magtrabaho sa Korea kumpara sa Pilipinas dahil sa laki ng agwat sa pasahod, kaya naman ang mga kababayan natin ay nawiwili dito kahit na mapunta sa mas mahirap na trabaho at nagtitiis na malayo sa pamilya.


Kaya nga ang iba kahit na mag-artista(TNT/illegal aliens) sila ay makikipagsapalaran na.







Kaya ang gobyerno naman ng Korea ay gumawa ng hakbang para maiwasan ang mga insidenteng magkaroon ng maraming Illegal Immigrants sa kanilang bansa sa pamamagitan ng mga programa katulad ng pagbibigay ng  tsansa sa mga workers na naging tapat sa kanilang amo sa loob ng apat (4) na taon at sampung (10) buwan na pamamalagi sa bansang ito.


Ito ang tinatawag nilang Re-entry System of Foreign Committed Workers o mas kilala sa Sincere Workers.



RE-ENTRY SYSTEM FOR FOREIGN COMMITTED WORKERS?
Foreign workers who have served their employment term (4 yrs and 10 months) without changing workplace are allowed to come back after 3 months and work for an additional 4 yrs and 10 months.

Benefits:
  • For Employers: No need to apply for hiring domestic workers and no need to submit to employment restrictions.
  • For Foreign Workers: No need to take EPS-TOPIK or training sessions before and after entry and allowed to work for the same workplace after three months.

Eligibility:

  1. Re-employed and permit expires after July 2, 2012.
  2. Meet the industry and workplace requirements specified by the Policy Committee.
  3. Served the term without changing workplace (hindi nagparelease)

Workplace:

  1. Agriculture
  2. Stock-breeding
  3. Manufacturing business with 50 or less workers.

EPS-TOPIK:

  • NO NEED to take EPS-TOPIK


Job Training:

  • NO NEED to take training before / after entry


Re-entry allowed after:

  • 3 months from departure


Re-employment by Previous Workplace:

  • Required to work for the last workplace that foreign worker worked for

Employer's Prior Application

  • Required

Employer's Efforts to Finding Domestic Workers

  • Not Required


Countries:

  • No restrictions

Additional Term

  • 3 years from the date of entry (additional 1 year and 10 months for re-employment)

Date of EFFECTIVITY:

  • July 2, 2012




Source: HRD Korea Foreign Workers Support Program Guide "Flyer"


HRD KOREA Official Website: www.hrdkorea.or.kr

EMPLOYMENT PERMIT SYSTEM Website: http://eps.hrdkorea.or.kr

FOREIGN WORKERS SUPPORT PROGRAM SNS: https://www.facebook.com/wowHRDKOREAEPS


For COUNSELING AND ASSISTANCE
Please call: 1577-0071 + 4 for Tagalog



PS: Kung gusto mong matuto mag-invest sa stock market or simply wants to learn how to manage your finances, drop me a message. Email me from the contact form.


PS2: Kung gusto mo ng libro on stock market at guide kung pano mag-invest dito, click mo ang link na ito: TRULY RICH CLUB


PS3: Gusto mong maprotektahan ang pamilya mo sa hospitalization? watch the video presentation here: http://bit.ly/protect-and-earn


PS4: Kung ikaw ay isang NETWORKER/NETWORK MARKETER, REAL ESTATE AGENT na hirap makabenta o makabuo ng team, click mo ang link na ito para matutunan mo ang tamang paraan para ikaw ay maturuan ng husto: http://bit.ly/learn-study-earn



2 comments:

  1. Pno po ung nhulihan ng tnt s.cmpny wla bng pg asNg m sincere?

    ReplyDelete
  2. merun ba age limit kapag isincere ka ng company

    ReplyDelete